Bellingham Leisure and Lifestyle Centre, 5 Randlesdown Road, Bellingham, London SE6 3BT
Tel: 020 8697 2222
  e-mail: shirleygym@aol.com Registered Charity Number 1099526    

"To Enrich Lives Through Gymnastics"

Club Timetable Page

Useful Links Page

Club Facilities Page


LADYWELL GYMNASTICS CLUB

CLUB  ANNUAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5

ROUND 1 - BOYS

Group 1 - Boy's - FIG - Junior

Round 1 Boy's FIG
Gymnast Floor P- Bars Vault Pommel Rings High Bar Score Pos
  SV Score SV Score SV Score SV Score SV Score SV Score    
Courtney Tulloch 13.2 11.9 13.8 12.2 13.8 12.7 13.1 11.4 12.6 11.6 13.1 11.9 71.7 1st
Kieran McGarrigle 10.0 8.2 10.0 8.6 10.0 8.3 10.0 9.1 10.0 7.8 10.0 9.0 51.0 2nd
Joe Peagam 10.0 7.6 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.5 10.0 8.1 10.0 7.5 10.0 7.8 47.5 3rd
Jay Little 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.3 10.0 7.6 10.0 8.2 10.0 7.0 10.0 7.4 45.5 4th

Top


ROUND 1 - GIRLS

Group 2 - Girl's - FIG - Junior

Group 2 FIG Girls
Gymnast SV Vault SV A Bars SV Beam SV Floor Score Position
    Score   Score   Score   Score    
Anna Manso De Zuniga 2.4 11.6 1.6 9.4 2.8 9.6 2.9 10.0 40.6 1st
Tiah Stewart 3.0 11.7 0.4 0.5 2.2 8.5 2.3 9.8 30.5 2nd
Sophie Simmons 2.4 10.9 0.3 0.3 1.7 5.6 2.3 10.2 27.0 3rd
Charlotte Winton 2.4 10.8 0.3 0.5 1.0 1.7 1.8 9.5 22.5 4th
Alex Baldwin 2.4 11.4 0.3 0.3 0.9 1.6 1.2 4.3 17.3 5th
Sophie George 2.4 10.5 0.1 0.1 1.4 2.5 0.5 3.4 16.5 6th

Group 3 - Girl's - FIG - Senior

Group 3 FIG Senior
Gymnast SV Vault SV A Bars SV Beam SV Floor Score Position
    Score   Score   Score   Score    
Simone Ming 4.4 13.3 3.6 11.1 3.3 9.9 3.9 8.9 43.2 1st
Gemma Simmons 2.4 11.0 2.5 8.7 2.7 10.3 3.3 10.7 40.7 2nd
Bryony Gill 3.0 11.7 2.8 8.5 2.4 9.3 3.2 10.9 40.4 3rd
Chrysta Coker Strickland 3.0 11.8 2.6 9.0 2.6 9.2 2.6 10.3 40.3 4th
Honor Hughes 3.0 11.7 1.9 8.0 3.0 9.7 3.0 10.3 39.7 5th
Hayley Rochester 2.4 10.8 0.3 0.5 1.4 0.9 1.8 9.2 21.4 6th

Group 4 - Girl's - Novice

Gymnast SV Vault SV A Bars SV Beam SV Floor Score Position
    Score   Score   Score   Score    
Chloe Morris 2.0 11.0 2.8 10.7 2.5 9.9 2.5 10.9 42.5 1st
Charlotte Chew 2.0 10.2 2.6 10.4 2.3 10.5 2.0 10.6 41.7 2nd
Jasmine McInerney 2.0 10.8 2.8 11.0 2.5 8.8 2.5 11.0 41.6 3rd
Nadia Benhalima 2.0 10.7 2.8 10.8 2.3 9.3 2.5 10.3 41.1 4th
Hannah Rouse 2.0 10.8 2.6 10.0 2.3 8.4 2.3 10.2 39.4 5th
Tia Wheeler 2.0 10.1 2.6 10.3 1.8 9.0 2.0 9.9 39.3 6th
Jasmine Simmons 2.0 10.6 2.8 10.1 1.8 8.8 2.0 9.5 39.0 7th
Niamh Dennard 2.0 10.5 2.6 9.7 2.3 9.5 2.0 9.2 38.9 8th
Olivia Peagam 2.0 10.7 2.8 11.1 1.8 6.7 2.0 10.2 38.7 9th
Sofia Turner 2.0 9.9 2.6 9.5 1.8 7.9 2.0 9.3 36.6 10th




ROUND 2 - BOYS & GIRLS

Floor & Vault


Group 5 Floor & Vault

GROUP  5  -  BOY'S   6/7  YEARS Floor Vault Score Pos
Ibrahim Campbell
9.0
7.8
16.8
1st
Ryan Gorey
8.2
7.2
15.4
2nd
Tommaso Simpkins
8.5
6.8
15.3
3rd
Zak Amly
8.2
6.4
14.6
4th
Edwin Gustard

0

Group 6 Floor & Vault
GROUP 6  - GIRL'S   5/6  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Ella Ross-Jessop
9.1
8.0
17.1
1st
Chloe Marshall-Angus
8.6
7.7
16.3
2nd
Jodi Grace
9.0
7.0
16.0
3rd
Chante Dillon
8.2
7.4
15.6
4th
Group 7 Floor & Vault
GROUP 7   - GIRL'S   7/8  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Lucy Ruff
9.2
8.0
17.2
1st
Greer Hughes
9.2
7.9
17.1
2nd
Skyie Green
8.9
7.6
16.5
3rd
Priya Gordon
9.4
7.0
16.4
4th
Saskia Ruben
8.5
7.3
15.8
5th
Katrina Griese

0

Bella Hassan

0

Chennell Fennell

0

Group 8 Floor & Vault
GROUP 8   - BOY'S   9 YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Kieran Traille
8.0
8.8
16.8
1st
Sean McDonald
8.0
8.6
16.6
2nd
Rieon Traille
7.7
8.8
16.5
3rd
Bobby Funnell
8.3
7.8
16.1
4th
Group 9 Floor & Vault
GROUP 9   - GIRL'S   9 YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Polly Cheesman
8.6
8.0
16.6
1st
Lorenza Turner
8.95
7.6
16.55
2nd
Mizara Young
9.0
7.4
16.4
3rd
Selina Jones
8.5
7.8
16.3
4th
Natalie Quarry
8.7
7.1
15.8
5th
Ayana Onwuemezi
5.0
8.5
13.5
6th
Group 10 Floor & Vault
GROUP 10   - GIRL'S   10+ YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Robyn Cherry
9.1
8.9
18.0
1st
Isobel Ruff
9.4
8.5
17.9
2nd
Rachel Limb
9.2
8.6
17.8
3rd
Lauren Keener
8.2
8.0
16.2
4th
Chloe Mannering

0

Sky Wilson

0

Group 11 Floor & Vault
GROUP 11   - GIRL'S  L.Y.G.
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Vi Le
9
8.9
17.9
1st
Esme Rothero
9.1
8.7
17.8
2nd
Darcy D'Wan
8.9
8.4
17.3
3rd
Quynh Trinh
9.35
7.9
17.25
4th
Sinead Gorey
9.2
7.8
17.0
5th
Evie Syron-Russell

0

Georgina Alden

0

Top


ROUND 3 - MIXED BOYS & GIRLS

Floor & Vault

Group 12a Girls Floor & Vault
GROUP  12a  -  GIRL'S  4 1/2 - 5   YEARS Floor Vault Score Pos
Georgia Shoults
9.3
7.1
16.4
1st
Taegan Fennell
9.1
7.1
16.2
2nd
Le'Teia Legister
9.3
6.8
16.1
3rd
Ella Black
9.1
6.9
16.0
4th
Francesca Turner
9.5
6.0
15.5
5th
Amy Chamberlain
9.0
6.4
15.4
6th
Elsie Peto
9.3
6.0
15.3
7th
Roshaun Licorish
9.4
5.8
15.2
8th
Kayla Seargeant
8.6
6.6
15.2
8th
Josepine Coughlan
9.2
5.5
14.7
9th
Tion Williams
8.6
5.9
14.5
10th
Group 12b Girls Floor & Vault
GROUP 12b   - GIRL'S  5 to 5 1/2  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Georgia Benham
9.4
6.7
16.1
1st
Charlotte White
9.7
6.3
16.0
2nd
Isabel Benham
9.4
6.5
15.9
3rd
Scarlet Gorey
9.5
6.2
15.7
4th
Anousha Li-Sue Foulds
9.1
6.4
15.5
5th
Estelle Joblon
9.3
6.1
15.4
6th
Nyree Nestor
9.2
6.0
15.2
7th
Xiamara Bailey
8.9
6.3
15.2
7th
Jayde Ogunberu
9.0
5.9
14.9
8th
Lauren Walker
8.9
5.9
14.8
9th
Iyana Gordon    
0
 
Group 13 Boys Floor & Vault
GROUP 13   - BOY'S  5  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Gilbert Caiquo
9.6
7.2
16.8
1st
Laurence Jackson
9.0
7.0
16.0
2nd
Daniel Yanez-Cunningham
8.9
6.8
15.7
3rd
Glenmore Haydon
8.8
6.7
15.5
4th
Kole Ayeni
8.5
6.5
15.0
5th
Nicholas Field
8.9
6.0
14.9
6th
Jasper McInerney
8.1
6.2
14.3
7th
Jagger Garcia
8.8
5.5
14.3
7th
Joshua Page
8.1
6.0
14.1
8th
Sam Farnley
8.5
5.5
14.0
9th
Eddie Funnell

0

GROUP 14   - BOY'S   6/7 YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Arthur Horton
9.5
6.6
16.1
1st
Alexander Limb
9.0
7.0
16.0
2nd
Seval Ibrahim
9.1
6.1
15.2
3rd
Harry Hanwell
8.7
6.3
15.0
4th
William Beck
8.4
6.5
14.9
5th
Adam Best
8.7
6.0
14.7
6th
Liam Massaingham
8.9
5.5
14.4
7th
Brandon Lynn
8.7
5.4
14.1
8th
Trevon Traille
8.8
5.0
13.8
9th

Top


ROUND 4 - MIXED BOYS & GIRLS

Floor & Vault

GROUP  15  -  GIRL'S  6   YEARS Floor Vault Score Pos
Shayae Rochford
9.6
7.1
16.7
1st
Amber Dirrane
9.5
7.1
16.6
2nd
Francesca Simpkins
9.0
6.9
15.9
3rd
Emma White
9.0
6.8
15.8
4th
Leah Radford
9.0
6.7
15.7
5th
Jade Richards
8.6
7.0
15.6
6th
Lavinia De Saram
8.9
6.6
15.5
7th
Freya Dennard
8.85
6.3
15.15
8th
Melissa Kohut
9.0
6.0
15.0
9th
Chyna Rajanam
9.0
6.0
15.0
9th
Tilly Salway
8.7
6.1
14.8
10th
Mia Cowen-Dixon
8.6
6.1
14.7
11th
Paula Cummins-Perez
8.95
5.5
14.45
12th
Reihyanna Gordon-Scott
9.3
5.0
14.3
13th
Dhanishtha Parbhu
8.95
5.3
14.25
14th
Israel Barnaby
8.6
5.5
14.1
15th
GROUP 16   - BOY'S  8 - 9   YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Theo Kabeya
9.5
9.0
18.5
1st
Jerome Cole
9.4
8.0
17.4
2nd
Llewellyn Deeprose-Morrison
9.3
7.8
17.1
3rd
Bugra Konuksever
9.25
7.6
16.85
4th
Ethan Odiete
9.0
7.0
16.0
5th
GROUP 17   - GIRL'S  7  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Estelle Turner
9.8
7.0
16.8
1st
Lai Lai Warren
9.5
7.1
16.6
2nd
Jada Dixon
9.0
7.5
16.5
3rd
Sophie Salway
9.6
6.8
16.4
4th
Sophie Philip
9.3
7.0
16.3
5th
Millie Parke
9.25
7.0
16.25
6th
Jessica Ascott
9.4
6.5
15.9
7th
Alice Carroll
9.3
6.5
15.8
8th
Olivia Keable
9.3
6.3
15.6
9th
Millie Moss
9.0
6.3
15.3
10th
Georgia Holmes
8.8
6.5
15.3
10th
Chelsea Sampson
9.3
6.0
15.3
10th
Jamila Fadlaoui
8.6
6.2
14.8
11th
Tahira Olokun
9.0
5.7
14.7
12th
Lacey Ryan
9.0
5.5
14.5
13th
Rosanna McDonald
9.25
5.0
14.25
14th
Siobhan Senior
8.9
5.3
14.2
15th
GROUP 18   - GIRL'S  8 YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Charlie Reynolds-Thompson
9.7
8.2
17.9
1st
Aisha Douglin
9.3
8.0
17.3
2nd
Natasha Bateman
9.25
7.8
17.05
3rd
Abbie South
9.3
7.5
16.8
4th
Charlotte Indya-Letman
9.15
7.3
16.45
5th
Georgette Valentine-Hosein
9.5
6.3
15.8
6th
Claudia Watson
8.8
7.0
15.8
6th
Kesmai Fennell
9.3
6.4
15.7
7th
Amy Lewis
8.7
7.0
15.7
7th
Maria Navin
9.0
6.7
15.7
7th
Celeste Edwards
9.25
6.1
15.35
8th
Sasha Burgess
9.3
6.0
15.3
9th
Estelle Prendergast
8.4
6.7
15.1
10th
Cameron Chastanet-Hird
8.7
6.0
14.7
11th
Olivia Prendergast
8.7
5.5
14.2
12th

Top


ROUND 5 - MIXED

BOYS & GIRLS

Floor & Vault

GROUP  19  -  GIRL'S  9   YEARS Floor Vault Score Pos
Shelby Runacre
9.5
7.9
17.4
1st
Courtney Murphy
9.45
7.9
17.35
2nd
Lucyann Comwell
9.2
7.9
17.1
3rd
Gabrielle Bryan-Quamina
9.55
7.5
17.05
4th
Georgina Palanques
9.1
7.9
17.0
5th
Angelica Young-Harris
9.4
7.5
16.9
6th
Lucy Hemsley
9.0
7.8
16.8
7th
Alexandra O'Leary
9.4
7.4
16.8
7th
Sarah Limb
9.45
7.3
16.75
8th
Malaika Bailey
9.4
6.9
16.3
9th
Grace Fentiman
9.0
7.2
16.2
10th
Katie Mills
8.8
7.2
16.0
11th
Ellen Carroll
8.8
6.9
15.7
12th
Kea Ashby
8.9
6.5
15.4
13th
Safiya Chiappa-Forrester
9.0
6.4
15.4
13th
Rachel Thomas
9.15
6.2
15.35
14th
GROUP 20   - GIRL'S  -  12  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Courtnie Wilks
9.15
8.2
17.35
1st
Gocken Kurtarici
9.45
7.8
17.25
2nd
Louise Leslie
9.1
7.6
16.7
3rd
Rui - An Lau
9.0
7.5
16.5
4th
Damali Eastmond
9.2
7.3
16.5
4th
Billie -Jo Pulford
9.2
5.8
15.0
5th
Nickelle Neavin
8.8
5.5
14.3
6th
Ingrid Walker

0

Layla Parvez

0

GROUP 21   - GIRL'S  13 +   YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Emily Clarke
9.0
9.0
18.0
1st
Emma Robinson
8.85
8.7
17.55
2nd
Shanique Thompson
9.2
8.3
17.5
3rd
Imogen Aylwin
9.4
8.0
17.4
4th
Carys Jones
9.45
7.9
17.35
5th
Roxanne Hall
9.1
8.1
17.2
6th
Georgina Robinson

0

GROUP 22   - GIRL'S  10 YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Alice Goddard
9.5
7.8
17.3
1st
Chloe Shoults
9.25
7.9
17.15
2nd
Jade Johnson
9.1
7.8
16.9
3rd
Kamara Burrows
8.75
8
16.75
4th
Rhea Waithe
9.2
7.5
16.7
5th
Kazia Myrie
9.1
7.5
16.6
6th
Elladinne Murdock
9.05
7.6
16.65
7th
Shanice Harris
8.9
7.7
16.6
8th
Bethany Lochrane
9.2
7.0
16.2
9th
Roshana Bramwell
8.6
7.4
16.0
10th
Shaniqui Newell-Barriteau
8.7
7.3
16.0
10th
Andrea Yanez-Cunningham
8.95
7.0
15.95
11th
Ruby Moulton
8.8
6.8
15.6
12th
Jamelee Donaghy
8.9
6.5
15.4
13th
Rosanna Lee
9.2
6.15
15.35
14th
Eilish Jones
8.85
5.5
14.35
15th
Helena Kingwill

0

Freya Walker

0

Angelina Hassan

0

GROUP 23   - GIRL'S  11  YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Imani Awodipe
9.2
8.2
17.4
1st
Katherine Bradshaw
9.5
7.8
17.3
2nd
Esmee St Cyr
9.0
8.1
17.1
3rd
Nicole Facey-Swaby
9.35
7.7
17.05
4th
Samantha Ringshall
9.0
8.0
17.0
5th
Kate Chambers
9.3
7.5
16.8
6th
Tonisha Young-Harris
9.25
7.3
16.55
7th
Sophie Merill
9.15
6.5
15.65
8th
Jade Appleby
8.9
6.5
15.4
9th
Buse Konuksever
8.7
5.8
14.5
10th
GROUP 24   - BOY'S  11/12 & 13   YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Devante Grey
8.9
9.0
17.9
1st
Elliot Hughes
9.4
8.0
17.4
2nd
Ethan Grant

0

GROUP 25   - BOY'S  14 +   YEARS
Floor
Vault
Score
Pos
Jerrall Young-Harris
8.8
7.0
15.8
1st

Top

 
© Ladywell Gymnastics Club 2007
Club News Page Club Calendar Of Events Page Competition Results Main Page Club Shop Page Useful Links Page Club History Page Club Objectives Page Staff Photo's Page Club Facilities Page How You Can Support the Club Page