Bellingham Leisure and Lifestyle Centre, 5 Randlesdown Road, Bellingham, London SE6 3BT
Tel: 020 8697 2222
  e-mail: ladywellgc@aol.com Registered Charity Number 1099526    

"To Enrich Lives Through Gymnastics"

Club Timetable Page
Useful Links Page Club News Page Club Calendar Of Events Page Competition Results Main Page Club Shop Page Useful Links Page
Club Facilities Page

LADYWELL GYMNASTICS CLUB

Floor & Vault Competition Results - 2017

 
The Neon Competition, Tolworth - June 2017
 
LG GfA Levels 1 & 2 Competition, Croydon - May 2017
 
LG GfA Levels 1 - 6 Competition, Crystal Palace - May 2017




The Neon Competition

Tolworth Leisure Centre, Tolworth - Saturday 11th June 2017


Neon Competition 2017

Lily Davis

Neon Competitor

Zara Alebiosu

Neon Competitor

Morley Henderson

Neon Competitor

Zoe Mafuko

Neon Competitor

Jessica Joseph Amedee

Neon Competitor

Tylei Nelson

Neon Competitor

Isla Currie and Zara Alebiosu

Neon Competitor

Leah Palmer

Neon Competitor

Lily Nkansah

Neon Competitor

Dayna Pottinger

Neon Competitor

Megan Robinson

Neon Competitor

Megan Stone and Reeana Anderson

Neon Competitor

Allaura Washington and Jewell Baafi

Girls 6-7 Years Group
Name
Level
Vault
Floor
Total
Place
Zahra Saggers
3
6.9
8.9
15.8
6th
Girls 8 Years Group
Emily Cadman
4
8.1
8.5
16.6
8th
Girls 9 Years Group
Lily Davis
4
8.3
8.9
17.2
3rd
Boys 11-12 Years Group
Morley Henderson
4
8.1
8.7
16.8
2nd
Girls 11-13 Years Group
Laxsana Sinniah
3
8.3
7.5
15.8
6th
Girls 9 Years Group
Tylei Nelson
4
8.7
8.7
17.4
2nd
Girls 10 Years Group
Aliyah Geyik
4
8.7
7.6
16.3
8th
Annabel Clayton-Doyle
4
8.2
8.5
16.7
7th
Hannah Beechinor-Collins
4
0
0
0
-
Isla Currie
4
8.4
8.9
17.3
2nd=
Jessica Joseph-Amedee
4
8.4
8.8
17.2
4th
Zara Alebiosu
4
8.4
8.9
17.3
2nd=
Girls 11 Years Group
Zoe Mafuko
4
8.4
8.9
17.3
1st
Girls 10 Years Group
Leah Palmer
5
8.2
8.6
16.8
6th
Girls 11 Years Group
Gabriella King
5
7.7
8.3
16.0
12th
Freya Humphrey
5
7.3
8.2
15.5
14th
Livvy Stone
5
0
0
0
-
Sapphire Houston-Ball
5
8.0
7.4
15.4
15th
Girls 11-12 Years Group
Megan Robinson
6
8.2
8.6
16.8
4th
Dayna Pottinger
6
8.8
8.5
17.3
3rd
Jehona Terstena
6
0
0
0
-
Lily Nkansah
6
8.9
8.8
17.7
2nd
Girls 12-13 Years Group
Maizie Clemens
5
8.1
8.0
16.1
16th
Natonya Weir-Humes
5
8.8
7.9
16.7
9th=
Shyralea Rodney-Duncan
5
8.6
8.9
17.5
3rd
Girls 13+ Years Group
Allaura Washington
6
9.1
8.6
17.7
4th
Reeanna Anderson
6
9.0
8.8
17.8
2nd=
Victoria Graham
6
8.6
8.6
17.2
7th
Jewell Baafi
6
8.6
8.9
17.5
5th
Megan Stone
6
9.1
8.7
17.8
2nd=




GfA Levels 1 & 2

Trinity School, Croydon - Saturday 20th May 2017



The gaining of a Pin signifies progression to the next Level

Name
Level
Vault
Floor
Pin
Amira Bravo
1
Gold
Gold
Pin
Nevaeh Hall
1
Gold
Bronze
Robert Prendergast
1
Gold
Bronze
Karim Carvajel
1
Gold
Bronze
Khalisa Carvajel
1
Gold
Silver
Pin
Harrison Nurse
1
Gold
Gold
Pin
 
Kezia Douglas
2
Silver
Bronze
Ethan Ferdinand
2
Gold
Silver
Pin
Eloise Ebanks
2
Gold
Silver
Pin
Jaida Thomas
2
Silver
Bronze
Ayla Sulewska Tran
2
Gold
Silver
Pin
Luna Webber
2
Gold
Silver
Pin
Nikolay Szendrol
2
Silver
Bronze





GfA Levels Competition
Crystal Palace Sports Centre - Saturday and Sunday 06th & 07th May 2017
GfA Competitions start at Level 1 and progress through to Level 6
To progress up a Level - a gymnast must attain a pass score on both the Floor AND the Vault
KEY = Gymnast qualifies to attend Regional Finals
Highest Score on Apparatus
 
Gymnast
Name
Level
Vault
Floor
Total
Position in Age Group
Vault Pass Mark
Floor Pass Mark
Pin Achieved
Chante Fulton
3
10.50
7.65
18.15
21st
10.20
8.50
Benjamin Wedenig
3
10.70
8.10
18.80
10th
10.20
8.50
Anaya Strachan
3
10.85
7.95
18.80
15th
10.20
8.50
Laxsana Sinniah
3
9.85
8.85
18.70
17th
10.20
8.50
Morley Henderson
3
11.10
8.85
19.95
4th
10.20
8.50
YES
Amelia Pearman
3
10.20
7.60
17.80
20th
10.20
8.50
Leah Palmer
3
10.45
8.65
19.10
13th
10.20
8.50
YES
Hannah Beechinor - Collins
3
10.35
8.50
18.85
19th
10.20
8.50
YES
Zara Alebiosu
3
10.75
8.30
19.05
16th
10.20
8.50
Aliyah Geyik
3
10.70
8.50
19.20
11th
10.20
8.50
YES
Emerson Arter
3
10.25
7.90
18.15
18th
10.20
8.50
Emily Cadman
3
10.55
8.10
18.65
12th
10.20
8.50
Lily Davis
3
10.45
8.15
18.60
13th
10.20
8.50
Tylei Nelson
3
10.75
8.30
19.05
7th
10.20
8.50
Annabel Clayton-Doyle
3
10.30
8.80
19.10
9th
10.20
8.50
YES
Isla Currie
3
10.30
8.75
19.05
10th
10.20
8.50
YES
Freya Humphrey
3
10.55
8.85
19.40
11th
10.20
8.50
YES
Zoe Mafuko
3
11.25
8.65
19.90
6th
10.20
8.50
YES
Megan Robinson
3
10.50
8.35
18.85
15th
10.20
8.50
Jessica Joseph- Amedee
3
10.95
8.50
19.45
10th
10.20
8.50
YES
Abiela Persson
3
10.90
9.10
20.00
5th
10.20
8.50
YES
Krystal Rock
3
11.35
8.65
20.00
2nd
10.20
8.50
YES
Kiearah Carson
3
11.15
9.30
20.45
2nd
10.20
8.50
YES
Shizuka Foster- Varinhos
3
11.10
8.75
19.85
7th
10.20
8.50
YES
Ariana Clarke
3
11.05
8.75
19.80
8th
10.20
8.50
YES
Gabriella King
4
10.35
14.20
24.55
13th
10.80
14.00
Natonya Weir Humes
4
10.85
15.00
25.85
9th
10.80
14.00
YES
Megan Hattee
4
10.70
14.55
25.60
13th
10.80
14.00
Maizie Clemens
4
10.05
14.55
24.60
24th
10.80
14.00
Shyrealea Rodney-Duncan
4
11.20
14.70
25.90
4th
10.80
14.00
YES
Sapphire Houston-ball
4
10.15
13.40
23.55
23rd
10.80
14.00
Jewell Baffi
4
10.85
14.55
25.40
10th
10.80
14.00
YES
Maisie Callaghan
4
11.10
14.30
25.40
10th
10.80
14.00
YES
Dayna Pottinger
4
11.05
13.85
24.90
15th
10.80
14.00
Livvy Stone
4
10.80
14.40
25.15
6th
10.80
14.00
YES
Megan Stone
5
11.60
15.20
26.80
7th
11.40
14.25
YES
Allaura Washington
5
10.75
14.75
25.50
15th
11.40
14.25
YES
Tori Graham
5
11.65
14.55
26.20
8th
11.40
14.25
YES
Jehona Terstena
5
11.40
14.25
Lily Nkansah
5
10.65
15.00
25.65
12th
11.40
14.25
Reeana Anderson
6
12.05
14.70
26.75
7th
12.00
14.50
YES
               



 

- ARCHIVE RESULTS -
 
 
© Ladywell Gymnastics Club 2017
Club Disciplines Page How To Join Page Club Timetable Page How to contact us Page How to find us Page Club History Page Club Objectives Page Staff Photo's Page Club Facilities Page How You Can Support the Club Page