Bellingham Leisure and Lifestyle Centre, 5 Randlesdown Road, Bellingham, London SE6 3BT
Tel: 020 8697 2222
  e-mail: ladywellgc@aol.com Registered Charity Number 1099526    

"To Enrich Lives Through Gymnastics"

Club Timetable Page
Useful Links Page Club News Page Club Calendar Of Events Page Competition Results Main Page Club Shop Page Useful Links Page
Club Facilities Page

LADYWELL GYMNASTICS CLUB

Floor & Vault Competition Results - 2016

 
The Neon Competition - November 2016
 
LG GfA Blue/Bronze/Silver Competition - June 2016
 
LG GfA White/Silver/Gold Competition - February 2016
 
LG GfA Blue/Bronze/Silver Competition - March 2016



Neon Floor & Vault Competition - November 2016

Tolworth Recreation Centre - Sunday 20th November 2016

Round 2.

Level 2 - Girls 6 Years

Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Jaida Thomas 8.00 9.00 17.00 1st
Ayla
Sulewska-Tran
7.80 8.70 16.50 2nd
Navaeh Hall 7.10 7.90 10.70 6th

Level 2 - Girls 7 Years

Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Emerson Arter 7.90 9.50 17.40 1st

Level 2 - Girls 8-9 Years

Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Ruby Richardson 7.50 9.70 17.20 2nd

Level 2 - Boys 8-9 Years

Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Nikolay
Szendroi
8.40 9.00 17.40 1st

Level 6 - Girls 11-12 Years

Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Reeanna
Anderson
9.00 9.60 18.60 2nd
Victoria Graham 9.20 8.50 17.70 4th
Lily Nkansah 8.90 8.70 17.60 5th

Level 6 - Girls 13+ Years

Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Allaura
Washington
9.40 8.60 18.10 1st
Megan Stone 9.00 8.90 17.90 2nd



Round 3.

Level 3 - Girls 7 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Emily Cadman 8.10 8.30 16.40 2nd

Level 3 - Girls 8 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Naima Gerald 8.30 9.60 17.90 1st
Tylei Nelson 8.20 8.80 17.00 3rd

Level 3 - Girls 9 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Zara Alebiosu 8.50 9.20 17.70 1st
Amelia Pearman 8.30 9.10 17.40 3rd

Level 3 - Girls 10 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Zoe Mafuko 8.00 8.80 16.80 5th
Laxsana Sinniah 7.80 8.80 16.60 6th

Level 3 - Boys 9-11 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Ethan Belony 8.60 8.90 17.50 1st


Round 4.

Level 5 - Girls 8-9 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Leah Palmer 6.80 7.70 16.00 16th

Level 5 - Girls 10 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Megan Robinson 8.40 9.40 17.80 1st
Freya Humphrey 7.40 9.40 16.80 6th
Gabriella King 7.50 8.30 15.80 12th

Level 5 - Girls 13+ Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Jewell Baafi 9.10 8.90 18.00 1st
Katherine Limb 8.20 9.00 12.20 2nd

Level 5 - Girls 12 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Maizie Clemens 8.20 8.30 16.50 6th


Round 5.

Level 4 - Girls 6-7 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Abiela Persson 7.80 8.50 16.30 1st

Level 4 - Boys 10-11 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Benjamin
Wedenig
8.30 8.70 17.00 1st

Level 4 - Girls 8 Years


Gymnast
Floor
Vault
Total
Position
Juliette Dixon 8.90 7.60 16.50 2nd



LG - GfA - Blue, Bronze & Silver Competition - June 2016

Competition Results for Club Gymnasts for Saturday 25th and Sunday 26th June '16

Competition held at Redbridge Leisure Centre

Name
Level
Pin Achieved
Score
Pos
Trophy Won
Djorn Anderson
Silver
Move to Gold
25.85
5th
Megan Robinson
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.00
8th
Dayna Pottinger
Bronze
Move to Silver
26.50
1st
Highest Floor Score
Morley Henderson
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.20
2nd=
Abiela Perrson
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.10
9th
Ariana Clarke
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.60
6th
Emerson Arter
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.05
16th
Felix Osgerby
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.85
8th
Shizuka Foster Varinhos
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.55
4th
Emily Cadman
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.80
7th=
Tamzin Salih
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.65
1st
Highest V & F Score
Isla Currie
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.15
5th
Juliette Dixon
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.15
7th=
Naima Gerald
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.40
4th=
Hannah Beechinor Collins
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.65
1st
Highest Floor Score
Olive Meggitt
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.75
3rd=
Highest Vault Score
Zara Alebiosu
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.05
7th
Ava Williams
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.45
1st
Highest V & F Score
Laxsana Sinniah
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.40
13th
Julia Nowak
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.35
9th


LG - GfA - Blue, Bronze & Silver Competition - March 2016

Competition Results for Club Gymnasts for Saturday 05th and Sunday 06th March '16

Competition held at Redbridge Leisure Centre

Name
Level
Pin Achieved
Score
Pos
Trophy Won
Djorn Anderson
Silver
24.70
11th
Megan Hattee
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.55
8th
Archilles De Ben Rockson
Bronze
23.10
13th
Frankie Gray
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.70
2nd
Highest Floor Score
Lily Chung-Brady
Bronze
22.75
14th
Lily Davies
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.70
11th
Leah Palmer
Bronze
22.35
20th
Lucy Clifton
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.45
9th
Annabel Osorio Banko
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.55
3rd
Sapphire Bruni
Bronze
Move to Silver
27.20
1st
Highest Floor+Vault
Olive Meggitt
Blue
23.90
15th
Isla Currie
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.15
5th
Dajah Chapman
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.15
6th
Maddie Ware
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.05
11th
Megan Robinson
Bronze
24.75
15th
Amelia Pearman
Bronze
22.25
19th
Jodie Graham
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.20
8th
Ethan Ferdinand
Blue
25.50
13th
Farzad Ahmadi
Blue
-
-
-
-
Jewell Baffi
Bronze
Move to Silver
25.90
1st
Highest Vault Score
Anaya Strachan
Bronze
24.65
7th
Jessica Joseph-Amedee
Blue
Move to Bronze
25.15
10th
Kaitlyn Williams
Blue
Move to Bronze
23.65
7th
Olivia Smith
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.20
10th
Zoe Mafuko
Bronze
Move to Silver
24.95
9th
Ahmyiah Thomas
Blue
Move to Bronze
24.30
10th
Maisie Callaghan
Bronze
Move to Silver
26.35
2nd
Georgina Glynn
Bronze
Move to Silver
26.45
1st
Highest Floor Score
Sophia Osgerby
Bronze
22.25
18th
Millie Read
Bronze
23.10
16th
Dayna Pottinger
Blue
Move to Bronze
26.30
3rd
Shyrealea Rodney Dincan
Bronze
Move to Sliver
24.65
11th
Chante Fulton
Bronze
22.90
16th
Mia Lawrence Blake
Bronze
22.65
17th
Sophie Power
Bronze
Move to Silver
24.80
8th

 

Sapphire on Podium Jewell on Podium Georgia on Podium
Sapphire on the Podium
Jewell on the Podium
Georgia on the Podium
Maisie on Podium Frankiee on Podium
Maisie on the Podium
Frankie on the Podium
Sapphire on Podium Sapphire on Podium
Dayna on the Podium
Annabel on the Podium




LG - GfA - White, Silver & Gold Competition - Feb 2016

Competition Results for Club Gymnasts for Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th Feb '16

Competition held at Redbridge Leisure Centre

Name
Level
Pin Achieved
Score
Pos
Trophy Won
Juliette Dixon
White
Move to Blue
23.65
4th
Tylei Nelson
White
Move to Blue
23.35
7th
Ruby Achampong
White
Move to Blue
23.25
2nd
Highest Floor Score
Kiyanah Francis
White
Move to Blue
23.75
4th
Emily Cadman
White
Move to Blue
23.85
3rd
Julia Woznaik
White
Move to Blue
22.50
8th
Ariana Clarke
White
Move to Blue
23.75
5th
Edwin De Ben Rockson
White
Move to Blue
23.20
4th
Felix Osgerby
White
Move to Blue
22.60
9th
Amira Bravo
White
22.00
17th
Abiela Perrson
White
Move to Blue
22.15
9th
Shizuka Foster Varinhos
White
Move to Blue
22.75
2nd
Emerson Arter
White
Move to Blue
22.10
6th
Morley Henderson
White
Move to Blue
22.80
15th
Hannah Beechinor Collins
White
Move to Blue
23.35
13th
Zoe Nemet
White
22.15
15th
Annabel Clayton-Doyle
White
Move to Blue
23.05
7th
Naima Gerald
White
Move to Blue
21.90
15th
Ruby Richardson
White
21.75
18th
Kezia Douglass
White
Move to Blue
22.85
10th
Mia Thomas
White
Move to Blue
23.55
11th
Rose Adrian
White
Move to Blue
23.65
9th
Laxsana Sinniah
White
Move to Blue
23.65
7th
Ava Williams
White
Move to Blue
24.50
1st
Highest Floor+Vault
Carmen Harrison
White
22.85
23rd
Sorcha Oliver
White
Move to Blue
23.00
19th
Julia Nowak
White
Move to Blue
22.15
17th
Teanna Gordon
White
Move to Blue
22.20
15th
Freya Humphrey
White
Move to Blue
23.25
3rd
Allaura Washington
Silver
Move to Gold
25.75
3rd
Rosie Palmer Barnes
Silver
25.45
12th
Jehona Terstena
Silver
Move to Gold
25.10
15th
Lily Nkansah
Silver
24.55
11th
Sienna Anderson
Silver
Move to Gold
26.70
1st
Highest Floor Score
Gabriella King
Silver
22.95
19th
Sapphire Houston Ball
Silver
21.55
20th
Estelle Hayward
Silver
Move to Gold
27.10
1st
Highest Vault Score
Victoria Graham
Silver
Move to Gold
26.30
5th
Natonya Weir Stephenson
Silver
24.05
16th
Sophie Graham
Silver
Move to Gold
26.05
5th
Lily Griffin
Silver
24.90
12th
Willow Fenner
Silver
23.80
16th
Maizie Clemens
Silver
24.55
15th
Eve Davidson
Gold + 2
27.30
14th
Megan Stone
Gold
24.90
17th
Zsiriah Thomas
Gold
Move to Gold +1
27.10
2nd
Reeanna Anderson
Gold
Move to Gold +1
26.50
9th
Charlotte White
Gold
26.00
10th


Sienna on Podium
Estelle on Podium
Sapphire on Podium
Sienna on the Podium
Estelle on the Podium
Ava on the Podium
Ruby on Podium
Shizuka on Podium
Zsiriah on Podium
Ruby on the Podium
Shizuka on the Podium
Zsiriah on the Podium
Allaura on Podium
Freya on Podium
Emily on Podium
Allaura on the Podium
Freya on the Podium
Emily on the Podium

 

- ARCHIVE RESULTS -
 
 
© Ladywell Gymnastics Club 2016
Club Disciplines Page How To Join Page Club Timetable Page How to contact us Page How to find us Page Club History Page Club Objectives Page Staff Photo's Page Club Facilities Page How You Can Support the Club Page